Share/Bookmark

Who Supports the Academy?

Thank you to our FY18 Donors and Sponsors (As of June 30, 2018)

INSTITUTIONAL

Core Programs (including 2018 Conference)

Andersen Tax

Anthem, Inc.

Blue Cross Blue Shield Association

CareMore

Kaiser Permanente

MacArthur Foundation

Patterson Harkavy LLP

Peter G. Peterson Foundation

Sumwalt Law Firm

Tufts Health Plan Foundation

USC Schaeffer Center

 

Leadership Development and 2018 Internship Programs

AcademyHealth

AFL-CIO

Buffin Foundation

Boston University

Commonwealth Fund

Community Catalyst

Conrad N. Hilton Foundation

Medicaid and CHIP Payment and Access Commission (MACPAC)

National Association of States United for Aging and Disabilities (NASUAD)

Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

 

2018 Ball Award Sponsors 

 

INDIVIDUALS

Core Programs

Diane Archer

William Arnone

Larry Atkins

Janet Barr

Robert Berenson

Charles Betsey

Christopher Bone

Tom Bradley

Kathleen Cameron

Ashley Carson-Cottingham

Stanley Cohen

Cecilia Conrad

Fay Lomax Cook

Kurt Czarnowski

Nancy Dapper

Gerben DeJong

Renato DiPentima

Joan Entmacher

Jennifer Erkulwater

Melissa Favreault

Jason Fichtner

Howard Fluhr

Merrill Friedman

Monica Galizzi

Joshua Gotbaum

Vicki Gottlich

Michael Graetz

Janice Gregory

Shelby Hallmark

Thomas Hefty

Gary Hendricks

G. William Hoagland

Edward Howard

Andrew Imparato

Charles Jeszeck

Sheila Kamerman

Emily Kessler

John Kimpel

Renee Landers

Pamela Larson

Judith Lave

David Lehrer

Jacob Lew

Marsha Lillie-Blanton

David Lindeman

Joanne Lynn

Tonya Manning

Jerry Mashaw

Larry Massanari

Michael McMullan

Diana Meredith

Wilhelmine Miller

Judith Moore

James Morone

Chris O'Flinn

Gilbert Omenn

Paul O'Neill

Patricia Owens

Henry Patterson

Mark Peterson

David Podoff

Sylvia Pozarnsky and Tom Riley

Franklin Raines

Tom Rankin

Virginia Reno

Lori Hansen Riegle

Barbara Robles

William Rodgers, III

Bob Rosenblatt

Stanford Ross

Zenaida Samaniego

Jason Schultz

Robert Shapiro

Margaret Simms

Tish Simpson

Larry Summers

Fernando Torres-Gil

Tim Trysla

Jessica Van Der Riet

Pat Vinkenes

Kent Weaver

Sandra Wise

Bernard Wixon

Gooloo Wunderluch

Edward Yelin

Howard Young

Ted Zegers

Ilene Zeitzer

Cynthia Zimmerman

 

Leadership Development and 2018 Internship Programs

Lowell Arye

Jane Bergner

Jonathan Breslau

Laura Breslaw

Philip Caper

David Colby

Dalton Conley

Dennis Curtis and Judith Resnik

Regina Dello Russo

Ruth Fein and the Fein Family

Len Fishman

Bowen Garrett

Jedediah Horwitt

William Hsiao

Lawrence Johnston

Joel Kavet

Laura Kelly

Patrick Killeen

Eric Kingson

Karl Kronebusch

Lawrence Marwill

Sandra Marwill and James Jampel

Catherine McLaughlin

John Moran

David Nachman

Mark and Louise Novitch

David Pellow

Mark Peterson

Lisbeth Schorr

H. Luke Shaefer

Margaret Somers in memory of Dr. Anne Somers

Timothy Sweeney

Bruce Vladeck

Barbara Wolfe